Administration & Staff

At Kersey Creek Elementary School, we recognize that the success of each student requires ongoing collaboration between school staff and families. This partnership requires good communication, so if you have any questions or concerns, please contact us by phone or email.

Allison Mullens

Ms. Allison Mullens
Principal

Aimee Sergent

Ms. Aimee Sergent
Assistant Principal

Our Teams

Kindergarten team

Kindergarten Team
Seated: Donna Smith and Mallory Sinsabaugh
Standing: Courtney Kanne, Auburn Reece, and Erika Stockner

First Grade Team

1st Grade Team
Seated: Kim Stokes, Jennifer Vick, and Casey Feigenbutz
Standing: Debbie Jackson, Laura-Kate Moss, and Lucy Seward


Second

2nd Grade
Seated: Georganna Gregory and Kaelin Jernigan
Standing left to right: Kim Hooker, Carole Leimann, Jessica Denson, and Cheryl Marcus
Third grade teachers

3rd Grade
Front row: Jenna Burns, Marti Powell, Meagan Shuford Back row: Susan Sved, Colette Kelly


4th grade team

4th Grade
Front row: Kelley Fleenor, Sarah Stevens Back row: Megan Byrne, Kendall Reid, Lori Lee

5th grade team

5th Grade
Front Row: Tami Stallard (long term sub for Brittany Stein), Shelby Crouse, Jennifer Netherland
Back Row: Stephanie Miller, Bryce Curd, Linda Lemmond, Rachel Haislip

Resource team

Resource
Front row: Eric Monger, physical education
Seated: Brooke Adams, library; Candace Thomas, library assistant; Andrea Lindsey, art
Standing front row: Mary Turner, itinerant art; Paige Abasolo, school counselor; Teresa Nelson, school nurse; Theresa Broaddus, itinerant school counselor
Standing back row: Jay Keagy, itinerant physical education; Kaleel Moore, itinerant music; Sandy Dacus, music; Traci Haislip, reading specialist
not pictured: Rebecca Stone, itinerant library

Special Ed team

Special Education
Front Row seated: Carrie Johnson
Second Row left to right: Anne King, Amy Press, Shannon Tiller Kim Jameson-Dean
Back Row left to right: Donna Midyette, Jamie Griffith, Christie Denton

Instructional Aid team

Instructional Assistants
Seated: Laura Southern, Kathy Schoener, Colleen Alexander
Standing: Pam Miller, Leslie Bowles, Betty Birmingham, Ingrid Cox (long term sub for Roz Popielski), Lisa Gilman, Michelle Manganello, Gabriel Reeders
Office Staff team

Office Staff
Seated: Karen Jennings, registrar
Standing: Allison Mullens, principal; Paige Fearnow, financial secretary; Aimee Sergent, assistant principal
Technology team

Technology
Left to Right: Rebecca Culpepper and Melissa Larimer
Custodian team

Custodial
Left to right: Tom Clarke and Jennifer Morris
Cafeteria Team

Cafeteria
Seated: Tonda Pasowicz
Standing: Karen Smith and Deb Galla
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.